Privacy Policy - Indaloblanc
18383
page-template-default,page,page-id-18383,theme-bridge,qode-listing-1.0,qode-social-login-1.0,qode-news-1.0,qode-quick-links-1.0,vcwb,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,footer_responsive_adv,columns-3,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-12.0,qode-theme-bridge,bridge-child,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.2,vc_responsive
 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to the processing of personal data of customers and/or users of the website www.indaloblanc.com, whose data controller is INDALOBLANC, S.L., VAT: B-92.170.059, hereinafter referred to as “the company.”.

 

CONFIDENTIALITY AND DATA PROTECTION

 

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to provide information about the rights granted to you under the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL, dated April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and Law 3/2018. The information about your personal data, as per Article 13 of Section 2 of the mentioned regulation and Law 3/2018.

 

By providing us with your data, the client and/or user declares to have read and understood this Privacy Policy, giving their unequivocal and explicit consent to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein.

 

The company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative, jurisprudential, or interpretative developments by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These privacy conditions may be supplemented by the Legal Notice, Cookie Policy, and General Conditions that, if applicable, are included for specific products or services, if such access involves any specialties in the field of personal data protection.

 

Likewise, we inform you that INDALOBLANC, S.L., has a Data Protection Officer, who you can contact through the following address: dpd@indaloblanc.com.

 

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

 

Website www.indaloblanc.com
Website owner INDALOBLANC, S.L.
Responsible for data controlling INDALOBLANC, S.L., VAT ID: B-92.170.059, hereinafter referred to as “the company”
Contact details of the Data Protection Officer dpd@indaloblanc.com
Street address Rd. 1.5km on Viator Highway 04120 La Cañada de San Urbano, Almería
Telephone 627448353
Email Address gestiondedatos@indaloblanc.com
Intended Purpose (depending on the situation applicable in each case). Managing, investigating and responding to enquiries submitted through the website; for orders or purchases, accounting, tax and administrative matters; managing the recruitment process when a CV is submitted; sending out the Company’s press release or newsletter when specifically requested; and, where specifically permitted, disseminating advertising for its goods and services. If you register, obtain information, and receive communications. In case of participating, management of contests and promotions.
Legal grounds Consent is given by the user by ticking the box next to the statement showing that they accept our privacy policy and/or, depending on the purpose, giving consent by sending enquiries or requests via the website contact forms, sending a CV to receive the newsletter and/or giving permission to send advertising for the Company’s goods and services.
Legal age of consent The User confirms that they are over 14 years of age and therefore legally able to consent to the processing of his/her personal data in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.
Recipients In order to achieve the above purposes, the data may be disclosed, where appropriate, to entities within the group of companies of the Company and/or to third parties. With the exception of the bodies listed below or in connection with the fulfilment of authorisation forms, the data submitted will not be passed on to third parties under any circumstances.
Rights Access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation, cancellation, withdrawal of data, and/or any other rights legally recognized. Complaints should be made to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
Further information You can request additional and detailed information about Data Protection and/or the exercise of your rights by email: gestiondedatos@indaloblanc.com attaching a copy of your ID card or equivalent supporting document to the request.

 

 

Depending on the information provided and the retention periods specified in the relevant laws, the Company will retain your personal data for as long as necessary.

 

The Company also informs that the personal data provided will be communicated exclusively to:

 

RECIPIENTS: Pyramica Net Services

PURPOSE: Mantenimiento y alojamiento web

 

and for the purposes, if any, expressly indicated on the occasion of completing the personal data by the user through web forms and/or other types of documents used for data collection.

 

In accordance with Article 13 of Section 2 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, and/or the regulations that develop it and are applicable at all times regarding the protection of personal data of individuals, it is stated that the data controller, for the personal data provided, if any, through the website, is the Company whose data, legitimacy, and purpose of processing, as well as the rights granted to the user, have been previously explained. The data provided by the User for the aforementioned purposes will be included in a responsibility file and processed in accordance with the legal provisions in force at any time for the purposes of managing and processing the individual services requested and/or if the User has expressly consented within the meaning of the foregoing.

 

Similarly, the User may, in any instance, contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to acquire further information on the aforementioned rights or to likewise make a complaint, particularly if satisfaction in exercising said rights has not been obtained.

 

Similarly, the User can unsubscribe from any of the services to which they have subscribed by clicking on the unsubscribe button that appears on all emails issued by the Service Provider.

 

The Service Provider has taken all necessary technological and organisational steps to ensure the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent loss, alteration, and/or unauthorised third-party access. However, the User must bear in mind that system security is not impregnable, and malicious actions by third parties may occur, although the Company takes all necessary measures to prevent such actions. You can request more information about our security measures by emailing gestiondedatos@indaloblanc.com.